Appartement Cannes La Bocca

  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

The 45 m² Appartement Cannes La Bocca is located a 17-minute walk from Plage de la Bocca Beach and 2.4 km from the Lérins Islands. The apartment can host up to 2 guests.

For a more relaxing stay, a terrace with views of the garden is provided.

This accommodation offers a mini-kitchen with all necessary appliances.

This 1-bedroom apartment is 4.1 km from the Centre d'art La Malmaison, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Appartement Cannes La Bocca is 10 minutes by car from the known Marche Forville Market. The nearest bus stop, Frayere, is 600 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Cannes La Bocca
Location Saisonniere
Mobile-only price

Location Saisonniere

5.5
Decent 2 reviews
403 m from property
Le T3 Flory Proche De La Plage
Mobile-only price

Le T3 Flory Proche De La Plage

8.5
Fabulous 1 review
727 m from property
Appartement 4 Personnes, Plage 2 Min , Bus Direct Cannes Centre
Mobile-only price

Appartement 4 Personnes, Plage 2 Min , Bus Direct Cannes Centre

4.0
Decent 1 review
807 m from property

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number06029027287DP
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Appartement Cannes La Bocca?
      Popular spots near Appartement Cannes La Bocca include Iles de Lerins, Plage Robinson, Curious World, among others.
    • Can we park our car near Appartement Cannes La Bocca?
      Appartement Cannes La Bocca features free private parking for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Appartement Cannes La Bocca?
      Guests of Appartement Cannes La Bocca may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      For those staying at this apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Beatini Cafe, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Ristorante Pizzeria Gusto Italiano is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Appartement Cannes La Bocca?
      At Appartement Cannes La Bocca, guests will find a kitchen with a fridge.
    • Does Appartement Cannes La Bocca offer a nice view?
      Windows of Appartement Cannes La Bocca open to the view of the garden.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Cannes La Bocca

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close